• search
    search
    close

Privacy policy

Written by
Rate this item
(0 votes)
Privacy Policy at www.kutjevo.com

1. General Information
Kutjevo d.d. uses the procedures and technology that best ensure your privacy. These Privacy Policy (hereinafter: Policies) describe which personal information we collect, how we handle them, to which purpose, as well as your rights associated with your personal information. The rules are in accordance with applicable legal regulations and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regard to processing of personal data.
We respect your privacy and process your personal information honestly and legally, solely on the basis of your valid legal basis, or according to your consent for processing.
Processing Manager: Kutjevo d.d., Kralja Tomislava 1, 34340 Kutjevo, kutjevo@kutjevo.com

2. The manner and purpose of processing personal data
How do I collect and collect your personal information?
Access to the website www.kutjevo.com is free and does not require registration, but after contacting us via our contact form or directly via our e-mail address, Kutjevo d.d. collects information about you. The information you fill out (personal information such as your name, email address, organization) or send you a direct email message will be processed and stored solely for the purpose of contacting and responding to your request.
minors
People under the age of 16 should not give any personal information on the site without the permission of their parent or guardian. We will never knowingly collect personal information from minors, or in any way use or disclose information to third parties without permission.
Contacting
After answering your inquiry, we will delete your personal information.
Personal data necessary to resolve possible customer complaints about the product / service is kept 36 months from the date of receipt.
Open business queries
The information you submit to us through open job vacancies is processed solely for the purposes of the selection process for employment and is kept for 12 months.

3. Personal Data Transfer
Kutjevo d.d. will pass your personal information to third parties solely on the basis of a statutory obligation or a legitimate requirement of a public authority (eg courts)

4. Information security
When Kutjevo d.d. collects information about you, we ensure that your personal information is protected against accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure or access to personal data that is transmitted, stored or otherwise processed. This is done through appropriate professional technical measures.
Kutjevo d.d. Provides security measures for the protection of personal information you share with us, including physical, electronic, and procedural measures.

5. Cookies
The website uses cookies files to fit the way to your needs. Cookies is a text file that a web site server records on your hard disk. Cookies files can not be used to run programs or inject viruses into your computer. Cookies files are assigned individually and can only be read by the web server in the domain that filed such a file.

6. Right to information and freedom of choice
At any moment, you can request information on processing your personal information:
- the right to access data related to you
- the right to correct your personal data
- the right to delete (if there are no justified grounds for custody)
- the right to limit the processing (eg when you object to the accuracy of the data while the data is not verified)
- the right to portability
- the right to objection
- withdraw the day's privacy / consent for data processing at any time
 
7. Personal Data Protection Officer
Referrals, complaints or inquiries related to the processing and protection of personal data can be sent to the following address:
Kutjevo d.d.
Kralja Tomislava 1
HR - 34340 Kutjevo
tel. 0800 600 006
szp@kutjevo.com
In accordance with the applicable legal regulations, each request / inquiry will be resolved as soon as possible, and at the latest within 30 days of receipt.

8. The right to file a complaint with the competent authority
If you feel that any of your rights have been violated, you may file a complaint with the Personal Data Protection Agency (AZOP):
PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION AGENCY (AZOP)
Fra Grge Martic 14
HR - 10000 Zagreb
Phone: +385 1 4609-000
Fax: +385 1 4609-099
e-mail: azop@azop.hr

9. Publishing Changes
Rules may be amended or supplemented at any time and without notice, and any changes to these Rules will be notified to you on this page.

These Rules have been last modified on 24.05.2018.
Read 36 times
Menu